• Log in here | Username: | Password: Need to Create an account? Did you Forget your password?
  • Burning River Lacrosse Select Teams : Rosters

    The following roster includes player profiles that each of the team members created for themselves and maintain.  Simply select the name of your interest.  These names will remain constant for this season.

    Our Players

    Name School Position Jersey No
    Nathan Aloi St. John's Jesuit High School Attack 3
    Anthony Ameo III St. Ignatius Midfield 96
    Prescott (PJ) Anderson Shaker Heights High School Midfield 48
    Evan Ansted Toledo, St. Francis Midfield
    Nathan Aranyosi Anthony Wayne High School Midfield 2
    Chandler Bankey St. John's Jesuit Attack 10
    Carter Belk Midfield
    Jon Blackwell University School Defense 11
    Carter Blossey St. Ignatius Goalie 99
    Michael Boehm St. Ignatius High School Attack
    Parker Boone Revere High School Defense 50
    Mason Boone Revere High School Defense 43
    Ricky Borsh Defense
    Will Britton Kenston High School Attack 6
    Matthew Brown Solon High School Defense 15
    Jalen Brown Solon High School Midfield 88
    Ben Burch Defense
    Daniel Candow Olmsted Falls High School Attack 5
    Matt Canton North Canton Hoover High School Defense 21
    Aaron Casile St. Ignatius High School Midfield 22
    Joseph Castaldi Defense
    Brent Chernosky St. Ignatius High School Midfield 32
    Ryan Cole Medina High School Attack 6
    Reid Constantino Chagrin Falls High School Midfield 7
    john coughlin St. Ignatius High School Defense 4
    Nathan Criss Sylvania Southview Attack 14
    Noah DeSousa Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Attack 2
    Michael DiPerna Attack
    Michael Donahue St Ignatius High School Goalie
    Christopher Eifert Bay Village High School Attack 19
    Sam Esterle North Canton Hoover Midfield 28
    Aiden Gage St. John's Jesuit High School Midfield 31
    Matthew Gildea St. Ignatius High School Defense 30
    Mitchell Gilley Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Midfield 7
    Collin Greco Hoover High School Attack 23
    Nathan Grover Hoover High School Midfield 85
    Griffin Hager Attack
    Garrett Hamm Solon HIgh School Midfield 16
    Cooper Harris Medina Midfield 22
    Max Hasselman Shaker Heights High School Midfield 92
    Brady Henderson Medina High School Midfield 13
    Alex Hulse St.Francis de Sales High School Attack 4
    Dan Kamer Northview Defense 16
    Kyle Katigbak St. Ignatius High School Attack
    Adam Kelly Jackson High School Goalie 5
    Charlie Klenkar St Ignatius HS Midfield 14
    Clayton Kolke Medina High School Defense 73
    Nick Kosir University School Defense 32
    Ty Lincoln Perrysburg High School Midfield 19
    Cameron Lucas Chagrin Falls High School Defense 4
    Michael Malloy Rocky River High School Midfield 13
    Matthew McCuskey Hawken School Midfield
    Mark McGinley Chagrin Falls High School Attack 15
    Paul Medrick Padua Franciscan high school Defense 81
    Bryce Moran Medina High School Defense 23
    Jack Moriarity St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) Midfield 2
    COLE NOVAK Massillon Jackson High School Midfield
    Brandon Oakes Kenston High School Midfield 3
    Connor ONeal Anthony Wayne HS Defense 65
    Jacob "Jake" ORourke Perrysburg High School Midfield 15
    Connor (Mookie) Orzen Chagrin Falls High School Defense 11
    Peter Parras Shaker Heights Goalie 27
    Noah Poignon Sylvania Northview Goalie 4
    jordan remlinger Attack
    cole Remlinger Jackson High School Attack
    Jack Rennillo Goalie
    Sam Rodgers St. John's Jesuit High School Defense 29
    Daniel Saxon Hudson High School Midfield
    Justin Schneider solon high school Midfield 84
    Jake Shaffer Perrysburg High School Defense
    Sam Shockey St. Francis De Sales - Toledo Defense
    Connor Sims Saint Ignatius High School Defense
    Nathan Slater Hudson High school Defense 34
    George Souris St. Ignatius Defense
    Ben Starkey Padua Franciscan High School Midfield 91
    Nathan Steinmetz St. John's Jesuit, Toledo Defense
    Aiden Stephens Chagrin Falls High School Attack 2
    Kyle Stroia North Canton Hoover High School Midfield 8
    Jeffrey Szozda II St. John's Jesuit Midfield 93
    Will Talbott-Shere Shaker Heights High School Attack 25
    John Thomas Jackson High School Midfield 66
    Henry Thomas University School Attack 13
    Sam Turk Medina Senior High School Goalie 30
    Alex Weinberg St. John's Jesuit High School Attack
    Ryan Willse ST. EDWARD HIGH SCHOOL Attack
    Niko Wu Solon High School Midfield 24
    Jack Wurts Brecksville-Broadview Heights Attack

    Our Sponsors

    • Dicks Sporting Goods
    • Good Greens
    • Renegade Brands

    Our Partners

    • Midwest Lacrosse
    • Fisher House
    • The Goalie School
    • Millon Lacrosse Camps
    • Royalton Field House
    • Villa Beach Communications
    • The Ohio Machine
    • StringKing
    Site Powered By:

    Privacy Policy | Sitemap

    © 2005-2017 Burning River Lacrosse and Total Sports Advantage, LLC.
    All Rights Reserved.